Pet Insurance Quotes

Get FREE Quotes!


Pet Insurance Licenses


Map of the United States

Compare Plans and Prices

 

We are licensed in all 50 states and the District of Columbia. That means we know what we're talking about. It also means we can help you find the perfect coverage for your pet.

Jurisdiction
License #
Alabama O715302
Alaska 100111058
Arizona 1099654
Arkansas 100121282
California 0K11517
Colorado 469324
Connecticut 2479086
Delaware 1369029
District of Columbia 3069774
Florida L092354
Georgia 181900
Hawaii 418376
Idaho 512920
Illinois 100711093
Indiana 1005979
Iowa 1002243813
Kansas 452656157
Kentucky 863407
Louisiana 640957
Maine AGN243550
Maryland 2157005
Massachusetts 1973783
Michigan O105512
Minnesota 40411428
Mississippi 15025180
Missouri 8341685
Montana 100128417
Nebraska 100226932
Nevada 1007238
New Hampshire 2306765
New Jersey 1569421
New Mexico 100012420
New York 1366836
North Carolina 1000417475
North Dakota 2000138441
Ohio 1009597
Oklahoma 100210969
Oregon 100254126
Pennsylvania 725072
Rhode Island 2294414
South Carolina 202175
South Dakota 10017816
Tennessee 2292202
Texas 1974755
Utah 513188
Vermont 1005620
Virginia 137288
Washington 877530
West Virginia 100188824
Wisconsin 2653554
Wyoming 277786
NPN 17105416


Protect your pet today


Related Content

Get FREE Quotes!


Petinsurancequotes.com BBB Business Review

We’ve generated over 1 million quotes and sold thousands of plans.
About Us

Recent Reviews

“We submitted over $4k in claims to Healthy Paws and in less than 2 weeks we were reimbursed. So amazing!!!” - Brandon
Pet Insurance Reviews

Why Use Us?

  • Compare all 12 companies
  • Save 25% by comparing rates
  • Fast, free and 100% independent

See How We Can Help

Pet Insurance?

Pet insurance pays up to 90% for veterinary treatment when your dog or cat gets sick or injured.

Learn More

Compare Plans & Prices From the Top Companies

Healthy Paws Pet Insurance Petplan Pet Insurance Pets Best Insurance

Embrace Pet Insurance Nationwide Trupanion